3rd X1 – Season 2018

DateMatch TypeOpponents Venue TimeSponsorResult
Sat 28 AprilEast Division 6Edinburgh South 2nd X1
Inverleith
13.00
Lawrance ReillyWon by 6 wickets
Edinburgh South 2 (5) : 119 all out in 36 overs.
H Barratt 33, JR Crispin 2 for 20, ES Robertson 2 for 25
Stewarts Melville 3 (20) : 120 for 4 in 26 overs.
SM Sukumar 50, MR Allan 22
Sat 5 MayEast Division 6Morton 3rd X1
Meadows
13.00
RydenLost by 75 runs
Morton 3 (20) : 101 all out in 24.3 overs.
P Nautiyal 34, B Jamieson 3 for 14, R Hayat 2 for 22
Stewarts Melville 3 (5) : 26 all out in 10.5 overs.
V Reddy 6 for 5, A Krishnan 3 for 9
Sat 12 MayEast Division 6Edinburgh 3rd X1
Inverleith
13.00
Jim FosterWon by 4 wickets
Edinburgh CC 3 (8) : 181 all out in 37.5 overs.
SH Ashraf 36, U Zafar 35, K Bola 2 for 20, B Jamieson 2 for 41
Stewarts Melville 3 (20) : 182 for 6 in 39.3 overs.
VJN Coltherd 48, S Farooq 34*, T Hassan 3 for 31, MA Ashraf 2 for 29
Sat 19 MayEast Division 6Tranent & Preston Village 3rd X1
Away
13.00
Hamish MuirheadWon by 10 wickets
Tranent & Preston Village 3 (3) : 119 for 8 in 40 overs.
N Snudden 38, CR Dean 4 for 8, B Jamieson 2 for 29
Stewarts Melville 3 (20) : 120 for 0 in 22.2 overs.
SM Sukumar 79*, VJN Coltherd 34*
Sat 26 MayEast Division 6Murrayfield DAFS 3rd X1
Inverleith
13.00
Fred McLeod
Sat 2 JuneEast Division 6Glenrothes 3rd X1
Gilvenbank Park
13.00
Malcolm Rennie
Sat 9 JuneEast Division 6Watsonians 4th X1
Inverleith
13.00
John Archer
Sat 16 JuneEast Division 6RH Corstorphine 3rd X1
Away
13.00
Colin Brown
Sat 23 JuneEast Division 6Holy Cross 2nd X1
Inverleith
13.00
Hamish Muirhead
Sat 30 JuneEast Division 6Edinburgh South 2nd X1
Inch Park
13.00
Niven Kelly
Sat 7 JulyEast Division 6Morton 3rd X1
Inverleith
13.00
Ross Logan
Sat 14 JulyEast Division 6Edinburgh 3rd X1
Away
13.00
Alf Bissett
Sat 21 JulyEast Division 6Tranent & Preston Village 3rd X1
Inverleith
13.00
David Anderson
Sat 28 JulyEast Division 6Murrayfield DAFS 3rd X1
Roseburn
13.00
Sat 4 AugEast Division 6Glenrothes 3rd X1
Inverleith
13.00
Ken Richards
Sat 11 AugEast Division 6Watsonians 4th X1
Away
13.00
Matt Coyle
Sat 18 AugEast Division 6RH Corstorphine 3rd X1
Inverleith
13.00
Ian Forsyth
Sat 25 AugEast Division 6Holy Cross 2nd X1
Arboretum
13.00