UNDER 14 RED | |||||
Played | Won | Lost | Tied | Abandoned | Cancelled |
14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
UNDER 14 GOLD | |||||
Played | Won | Lost | Tied | Abandoned | Cancelled |
12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
UNDER 14 BLACK | |||||
Played | Won | Lost | Tied | Abandoned | Cancelled |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
UNDER 13 | |||||
Played | Won | Lost | Tied | Abandoned | Cancelled |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UNDER 14 | ||||
Date | Match Type | Opponents Venue Time | Sponsor | Result |
Mon 01 May | League Red | Penicuik Kirkhill | Match Cancelled | |
Mon 01 May | League Gold | MDAFS Thunder Inverleith | Murrayfield DAFS won | |
Mon 08 May | League Red | MDAFS Gladiators Roseburn | Murrayfield DAFS won | |
Mon 08 May | League Gold | MDAFS Thunder Inverleith | SMCC won | |
Mon 15 May | League Gold | Heriot's Inverleith | Heriots won | |
Mon 15 May | League Red | Edinburgh South Inch Park | Match Cancelled | |
Mon 22 May | League Red | Watsonian Whirlwinds Inverleith | Watsonians won | |
Mon 22 May | League Gold | Watsonian Wildfires Myreside | SMCC won | |
Mon 29 May | League Red | Peebles County Whitestone Park | SMCC won | |
Mon 29 May | League Gold | Livingston Inverleith | Livingston won | |
Mon 05 June | League Red | Carlton Caymans Inverleith | Carlton won | |
Mon 05 June | League Gold | Carlton Cobras Grange Loan | Carlton won | |
Mon 05 june | Friendly Black | Heriots Goldenacre | SMCC won | |
Mon 12 June | League Gold | Linlithgow Boghall | Linlithgow won | |
Mon 12 June | League Red | Grange Blaze Inverleith | Grange won | |
Mon 12 June | Friendly Black | Grange Portgower Place | SMCC won | |
Sun 18 June | Scottish Cup Red | Gala Meigle Park | SMCC 164/2 Gala 69/8 SMCC won by 95 runs |
|
Mon 19 June | League Red | Grange Blaze Portgower Place | Grange won | |
Mon 19 June | League Gold | Grange Cyclone Inverleith | Grange won | |
Thurs 22 June | Scottish Cup Red | Watsonians Myreside | Watsonians 165/2 SMCC 73 Watsonians won by 92 runs |
|
Mon 26 June | League Red | Watsonian Whirlwinds Myreside | Watsonians won | |
Mon 26 June | League Gold | Watsonian Wildfires Inverleith | SMCC won | |
Mon 26 June | Friendly Black | Murrayfield DAFS Rosebun | Murrayfield DAFS won | |
Mon 17 July | Friendly Red | Murrayfield DAFS Inverleith | SMCC won | |
Mon 24 July | Friendly Red | Watsonians Inverleith | SMCC won | |
Mon 31 July | League Red | Penicuik Inverleith | Match Cancelled, rain | |
Mon 31 July | League Gold | Heriots Goldenacre | Match Cancelled, rain | |
Mon 31 July | Friendly Black | Penicuik Inverleith | Match Cancelled, rain | |
Mon 07 Aug | League Red | MDAFS Gladiators Inverleith | SMCC won | |
Mon 07 Aug | League Gold | MDAFS Thunder Roseburn | Murrayfield DAFS won | |
Mon 14 Aug | League Red | Livingston Dresselrigg | Livingston won | |
Mon 14 Aug | League Gold | Murrayfield DAFS Roseburn | Murrayfield DAFS won | |
Mon 14 Aug | Friendly Black | Murrayfield DAFS Inverleith | SMCC won | |
Mon 21 Aug | League Gold | Carlton Coyotes Grange Loan | Carlton won | |
Mon 21 Aug | League Red | Watsonian Whirlwinds Inverleith | SMCC won | |
Red = SMCC Red Team Gold = SMCC Gold Team Black = SMCC Black Team | ||||
UNDER 13 | ||||
Wed 03 May | U13 ECB Cup | Grange Inverleith Arti | Grange won | |