3rd X1 – Season 2022

PlayedWonLostTiedAbandonedCancelled
1889010
DateMatch TypeOpponents Venue TimeSponsorResult
Sat 30 AprilEast League Division 5Leith Franklin Accies Beige 2
Inverleith
13.00
Murray AllanLeith Franklin Accies Beige 124 for 5 (JR Crispin 2 for 10)
Match Abandoned
Sat 7 MayEast League Division 5Livingston 2
Dresselrigg
13.00
Hamish MuirheadLivingston 226 for 7 (EG Walsingham 2/31, R Augustine 2/35)
Stewart's Melville 134 for 9 (VJN Coltherd 36, JR Crispin 30)
Livingston won by 92 runs
Sat 14 MayEast League Division 5Morton 2
Inverleith
13.00
Matt CoyleStewart's Melville 119 (M Kerr 30, S Kerr 26, SD Singh 4 for 44)
Morton 121 for 5 (K Parhar 47, N Ramsay 34, G Plevan 2 for 3, BP Jamieson 2 for 29)
Morton won by 5 wickets
Sat 21 MayEast League Division 5Bass Rock
Recreation Park
13.00
Bert BarclayBass Rock 249 for 7 (E Wrench 2/35)
Stewart's Melville 168 for 8 (S Sukumar 56, DJ Sharkey 34, VJN Coltherd 31)
Bass Rock won by 81 runs
Sat 28 MayEast League Division 5Musselburgh 2
Inverleith
13.00
Ross WilkinsonStewart's Melville 254 for 8 (A Chowdhury, BP Jamieson 46, R Augustine 36*)
Musselburgh 106 (JP Pennell 3/35, M Kerr 2/7, R Augustine 2/19)
Stewart's Melville won by 148 runs
Sat 04 JuneEast League Division 5Murrayfield DAFS 3
Roseburn
13.00
Calder BenziesStewart's Melville 142 (CJ Miller 30, BP Jamieson 30)
Murrayfield DAFS 119 (A Farooq 6/9, C Dean 31)
Stewart's Melville won by 23 runs
Sat 11 JuneEast League Division 5Peebles County
Inverleith
13.00
Magnus MillerStewart's Melville 202 for 8 (H Short 46, M Kerr 39*)
Peebles County 203 for 4 (C Dean 2/41)
Peebles County won by 6 wickets
Sat 18 JuneEast League Division 5Dunnikier 2
Dunnikier Park
13.00
Dunnikier 218 for 8 (R Augustine 4/38)
Stewart's Melville 220 for 4 (MR Burgess 64*, S Sukumar 39, A Chowdhury 35)
Stewart's Melville won by 6 wickets
Sat 25 JuneEast League Division 5Penicuik 2
Inverleith
13.00
Steve KerrStewart's Melville 247 (JCA Cain 83, A Chowdhury 43)
Penicuik 107 (J Collister 3/21, R Augustine 3/22)
Stewart's Melville won by 140 runs
Sat 02 JulyEast League Division 5Leith Franklin Accies Beige 2
Leith Links
13.00
Peter HeaddonLeith Franklin Accies Beige 205 (E Wrench 3/50)
Stewart's Melville 85
Leith FRanklin Accies Beige won by 120 runs
Sat 09 JulyEast League Division 5Livingston 2
Inverleith
13.00
Mark CoyleLivingston 108 (OJ Armstrong 3/16, A Wallace 3/22, A Stevenson 2/3, F Percy-Robb 2/12)
Stewart's Melville 113 for 2 (MR Burgess 41*, O Pillinger 32)
Stewart's Melville won by 8 wickets
Sat 16 JulyEast League Division 5Morton 2
Meadows
13.00
Struan SamsonStewart's Melville 95 (A Farooq 33*)
Morton 96 for 8 (E Wrench 2/8, JR Crispin 2/11)
Morton won by 2 wickets
Sat 23 JulyEast League Division 5Bass Rock
Inverleith
13.00
Andy ScottBass Rock 320 for 7 (BP Jamieson 3/38)
Stewart's Melville 146 for 2 (D Hille 68*, SJ Edgar 51*)
Bass Rock won by 29 runs on EL rain calculator)
Sat 30 JulyEast League Division 5Musselburgh 2
Lewisvale Park
13.00
David AndersonStewart's Melville 195 for 7 (DJ Sharkey 44, S Sukumar 42, OGA Armstrong 39*)
Musselburgh 134 (E Wrench 3/6, M Sheram 3/29, M Kerr 2/33)
Stewart's Melville won by 61 runs
Sat 06 AugEast League Division 5Murrayfield DAFS 3
Inverleith
13.00
Stewart's Melville 168 for 9 (BP Jamieson 31, SJ Edgar 28, S Kerr 25)
Murrayfield DAFS 169 for 5 (M Kerr 3/38)
Murrayfield DAFS won by 5 wickets
Sat 13 AugEast League Division 5Peebles County
Whitestone Park
13.00
Stewart's Melville 230 for 7 (R Augustine 112*, M Kerr 57*)
Peebles County 177 for 5 (R Augustine 2/9, M Sheram 2/33)
Stewart's Melville won by 53 runs
Sat 20 AugEast League Division 5Dunnikier 2
Inverleith
13.00
Stewart's Melville 240 for 6 (S Sukumar 80, R Augustine 60*, S Kerr 47)
Dunnikier 124 (M Sheram 4/37, H McKenzie 2/13, R Augustine 2/11)
Stewart's Melville won by 116 runs
Sat 27 AugEast League Division 5Penicuik 2
Kirkhill
13.00
Stewart's Melville 122 (SJ Edgar 30, DJ Sharkey 27)
Penicuik 123 for 7 (BP Jamieson 2/14, M Shream 2/27, R Augustine 2/29)
Penicuik won by 3 wickets